YOUTH  2016-2017

NEWS:

2016-2017 Indy Hoops Tournament begins February 12, 2017

 

 5th grade 3-on-3 teams for placing 1st, 2nd & 3rd in the PrimeTime League

INDY HOOPS SUPER SHOOTOUT 6th GRADE CHAMPS

FROM THE HISTORIC HOOSIER GYM IN KNIGHTSTOWN, INDIANA 

3rd GRADE NDY YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

5th GRADE INDY HOOPS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP

4th GRADE INDY HOOPS CHAMPIONS + SUPER SHOOT OUT CHAMPIONS

2016-2017 Regular Season Records

6 Green 9-0
6 Silver 4-5
6 White 6-3
6 Gray 6-3
5 Green 9-1
5 Silver 6-3
5 White 4-5
4 Green 4-5
4 Silver 6-2
4 White 6-3
3 Green 3-6
3 Silver 4-5
3 White 6-4

2016-2017 INDY HOOPS TEAMS

---------------------------- 3rd GRADE ----------------------------

Coach Andrea Castetter

Green Team

Tate Beier

Drew Burnett

Ryan Castetter

Sam Lodics

Paulie Muszik

Grant Poehlein

Brandon Stehle

Beckett Suh

Coach Brian Nobbe

SILVER Team

Brody Aeschiliman

Robert Fisher

Owen Haan

Jake McDaniel

Jackson Nobbe

Hank Phenicie

Max Steiner

Pierce Stockholm

Coach Trevor Hogg

WHITE Team

Gabe Anderson

Nate Foster

Styler Hogg

Sam Humphries

Jackson Ingram

Brody Kledzik

Gavin Masterson

Peyton Richmond

Finn Robinson

Eli Showalter

---------------------------- 4th GRADE ----------------------------

Coach Robert Gummere

Green Team

Bobby Gummere

Deiter Hartwig

Maddox Mitchell

Maguire Mitchell

Max Phenicie

Drew Snively

Jackson Tielker

Paul Wleklinski

Coach Mark Smith

SILVER Team

Riley Agbonhese

Will Allen

Jacob Edwards

Cash Ferrin

Owen Brady

Christian Smith

Chase Wilson

Caleb Wright

Coach David Gay

WHITE Team

John Bailey

Anders Christianson

Taylor Clark

Noah Delgado

Myles Gay

Maverick Geske

Brady Peterson

Cooper Schaaf

Braden Shaw

Carson Wright

---------------------------- 5th GRADE ----------------------------

Coach Shaun Busick

Green Team

Drew Busick

Jakob Collier

L J Killinger

Luke Murphy

Tyler Neal

Mason Riggins

Camden Scheidler

Nash Wagner

Coach Brad Laughlin

SILVER Team

Wrigley Bumgardner

Christopher Cortopassi

Jonah Everson

Jamison Laughlin

Luke Reasoner

Owen Schellhase

Nathan Turner

Simon Wilkinson

Coach Andy Minor

WHITE Team

Lincoln Belser

Jackson Carr

Brady Coffman

Chase Johnson

Cannon Kelley

Noah Minor

Ryan Minor

Nolan Osterling

Gavin Poole

---------------------------- 6th GRADE ----------------------------

Coach Josh Helvie

Green Team

Aiden Helvie

Nate Horten

Logan Imes

Merrick Macaluso

Brock Maxwell

Brayden Snyder

Edward Thomas

Matthew Wleklinski

Coach Quinn Moore

SILVER Team

Nick Firebaugh

Seth Hogg

AJ Jacklin

Michael Krkoska

Easton Moore

Michael Narva

Will Nobbe

Nicholas Richart

Coach Pete Huber

WHITE Team

Will Bowen

Mac Clayton

Michael Finelli

Evan Huber

Kade Langhorst

TJ Robinson

Leo Rusyniak

Ian Seward

Coach Brian Pyne

GrAY Team

Evan Blackman

Luke Cero

Kyle Curran

Diego Legoas

Ryan Luke

Aydan McCormick

Trey Prestholt

Liam Pyne

Copyright 2011 by Zionsville Basketball

All Rights Reserved

Proudly created by Scott Hackler

shackler@zionsvillebasketball.com